IPO

Wednesday, June 12, 2024

GO HUB CAPITAL BERHAD

Copyright@http://lchipo.blogspot.com/
Follow us on facebook: https://www.facebook.com/LCH-Trading-Signal-103388431222067/

***Important***Blogger is not wrote any recommendation & suggestion. All is personal opinion and reader should take their own risk in investment decision.

Open to apply: 12 Jun 2024
Close to apply: 20 Jun 2024
Balloting: 24 Jun 2024
Listing date: 03 Jul 2024

Share Capital
Market cap: RM140 mil
Total Shares: 400 mil shares

Industry CARG
Historical Market Size (Revenue) and Growth Forecast for the Enterprise IT Services Industry in Malaysia, 2024-2028f: 5.7% 
Industry competitors comparison (net profit%)
1. GOHUB: 16.12%
2. Tech-store Malaysia Sdn Bhd: 17.1%
3. LG CNS Malaysia Sdn Bhd: 8.7%
4. Comcentric Solutions Sdn Bhd: 4.9%
5. Others: -20.2% to 2.6%

Business (FYE 2023)
Provision of enterprise IT services, focusing on transportation IT solutions (including customised software development systems and integration of hardware and software systems).
Maintenance and support services as well as terminal management services.
Revenue by segments
Rail: 71.37%
Bus: 27.06%
Other: 1.57%

Fundamental
1.Market: Ace Market
2.Price: RM0.35
3.P/E:  19.77
4.ROE(Pro forma II):  13.50%
5.ROE: 39.82% (FYE2023), 56.55%(FYE2022), 33.56%(FYE2021), 47.53%(FYE2020)
6.Net asset: 0.13
7.Total debt to current asset: 0.57 (Debt: 33.238mil, Non-Current Asset: 27.865mil, Current asset: 57.848mil)
8.Dividend policy: no formal dividend policy.
9. Shariah status: Yes

Past Financial Performance (Revenue, Earning Per shares, PAT%) 
2023 (FYE 31Dec): RM43.946 mil (Eps: 0.0177), PAT: 16.12%
2022 (FYE 31Dec): RM26.549 mil (Eps: 0.0151), PAT: 22.81%
2021 (FYE 31Dec): RM20.314 mil (Eps: 0.0060), PAT: 11.82%
2020 (FYE 31Dec): RM18.973 mil (Eps: 0.0057), PAT: 11.91%

Major customer (FYE2023) 
1. KTMB : 69.28%
2. Syarikat Pengangkutan Maju Berhad Group of Companies: 2.32%
3. Maju Group of Companies: 4.32%
4. Customer A: 2.45%
5. Cityliner Sdn Bhd: 2.40%
***total 80.77%

Major Sharesholders 
1. Tan Cherng Thong: 55% (indirect)
2. Lee Li Yee: 55% (indirect)
3. Hong Boon Huon: 1.07% (direct)
4. Eng Chee Seng: 0.71% (direct)
5. GHSB: 55% (direct)
6. TCT international: 55% (indirect) 

Directors & Key Management Remuneration for FYE2024
(from Revenue & other income 2023)

Total director remuneration: RM1.035 mil
key management remuneration: RM1.35 mil – RM1.60 mil
total (max): RM2.635 mil or 11.73%

Use of funds 
1. Business Expansion
- Expansion of our workforce: RM10.1mil, 26.92%
- Capital expenditure on equipment and tools: RM6.5mil, 17.33%
- Acquisition of Star Central Office Tower: RM3.715mil, 9.9%
- D&D: RM1.9 mil, 5.06%
- Set-up of new integrated centre: RM1.5 mil, 4%
-  Business development and marketing: RM1.0mil, 2.67%
2. Repayment of bank borrowings: RM4.0 mil, 10.66%
3. Working capital: RM4.798 mil, 12.8%
4. Estimated listing expenses: RM4.0 mil, 10.66%
***total RM37.513 mil


Conclusions (Blogger is not wrote any recommendation & suggestion. All is personal opinion and reader should take their own risk in investment decision)
Overall more to high risk business model. Their business model to over focus on one major customer KTMB. Their business need to get more difference type of customer to get more difference source of income. The current project to get Sabah Port Authority (Ferry terminals) business will is one of the good effort. 
 
*Valuation is only personal opinion & view. Perception & forecast will change if any new quarter result release. Reader take their own risk & should do own homework to follow up every quarter result to adjust forecast of fundamental value of the company.

JOHOR PLANTATIONS GROUP BERHAD

Copyright@http://lchipo.blogspot.com/

Follow us on facebook: https://www.facebook.com/LCH-Trading-Signal-103388431222067/

***Important***Blogger is not wrote any recommendation & suggestion. All is personal
opinion and reader should take their own risk in investment decision.

Open to apply: 12 Jun 2024 
Close to apply: 24 Jun 2024
Balloting: 27 Jun 2024
Listing date: 09 Jul 2024

Share Capital
Market cap: nill
Total Shares: 2.5 bil shares

Industry CARG 
Global vegetable oil consumption by end use 2020 to 2030 : 2.8%
Forecast of global palm oil demand by end-use 2020 to 2030: 1.4%
Industry competitors comparison (2023)
A. Revenue ‘000 /ha
1. Johor Plantation: 24.0
2. UTDPLT: 31.0
3. BPlant (2022): 17.9 
4. Simeplt: 16.4
5. FGV: 40
B. Profit/ha vs Revenue/ha
1. Johor Plantation: 13.3% (PE12.5, ROE 6.32%)
2. UTDPLT: 53.87% (PE14.10, ROE 23.65)
3. BPlant (2022): nil
4. Simeplt: nil
5. FGV: 1.75% (PE61.26, ROE 1.32)
***UTDPLT have highest Revenue/ha, have the % of profit/ha lower compare other peers.
 
Business (FYE 2023)
Upstream oil palm plantation company operating predominantly in Johor. 
Planned Area
3 yrs (immature): 6.8%
4-8 yrs (Mature young): 14.3%
9-18 yrs (prime young): 54.3%
19-22 yrs (prime old): 15.6%
23 yrs above (old): 9.0%

Fundamental

1.Market: Main Market
2.Price: RM0.84 (will follow final institutional price if final price is lower than RM0.84)
3.Forecast P/E: 12.5
4.ROE(Pro forma III): 6.32%
5.ROE: 7.39% (FYE2023), 25.07%(FYE2022), 18.39%(FYE2021), 3.18%(FYE2020)
6.Net asset: 0.21
7.Total debt to current asset: 3.82 (Debt: 2.171 bil, Non-Current Asset:  4.224 bil, Current asset: 0.567 bil)
8.Dividend policy: 50% PAT dividend policy.
9. Shariah status: Yes

Past Financial Performance (Revenue, Earning Per shares, PAT%)
2023 (FPE 31Dec): RM1.253 bil (Eps: 0.0670), PAT: 13.3%
2022 (FYE 31Dec): RM1.752 bil (Eps: 0.1980), PAT: 28.3%
2021 (FYE 31Dec): RM1.549 bil (Eps: 0.1380),PAT: 22.3%
2020 (FYE 31Dec): RM1.020 bil (Eps: 0.0210),PAT: 5.1%

Major customer (FYE2023)
1. Intercontinental Specialty Fats Sdn Bhd: 38.2%
2. Palmaju Edible Oil Sdn Bhd: 22.6%
3. PGEO Group Sdn Bhd: 16.9%
4. Mewaholeo Industries Sdn Bhd: 6.1%
5. Cargill Palm Products Sdn Bhd: 4.5%
***total 88.3%

Major Sharesholders
1. Kulim : 65% (direct)
2. Jcorp: 65% (indirect)

Directors & Key Management Remuneration for FYE2023 
(from Revenue & other income 2022)

Total director remuneration: RM3.24 mil
key management remuneration: RM3.35 mil – RM3.55 mil
total (max): RM6.79 mil or 1.87%

Use of funds
1. Capital expenditure:  196 mil, 50.5%
2. Repayment of bank borrowings: 167 mil, 43.0%
3. Working capital: 6.7mil, 1.7%
4. Estimated listing expenses: 18.7 mil, 4.8%
***total RM389.76 mil 

Conclusions (Blogger is not wrote any recommendation & suggestion. All is personal opinion and reader should take their own risk in investment decision)
Overall is a low growth rate IPO. If want to invest in this company, may be can consider after the company after listing.
 
*Valuation is only personal opinion & view. Perception & forecast will change if any new quarter result release. Reader take their own risk & should do own homework to follow up every quarter result to adjust forecast of fundamental value of the company.

Thursday, May 30, 2024

AGRICORE CS HOLDINGS BERHAD

Copyright@http://lchipo.blogspot.com/

Follow us on facebook: https://www.facebook.com/LCH-Trading-Signal-103388431222067/

***Important***Blogger is not wrote any recommendation & suggestion. All is personal
opinion and reader should take their own risk in investment decision.

Open to apply: 30 May 2024
Close to apply: 07 Jun 2024
Balloting: 11 Jun 2024
Listing date: 21 June 2024

Share Capital
Market cap: RM101.4 mil
Total Shares: 202.8 mil shares
First day tradable shares: 53.0738 mil shares

Industry CARG
Food ingredients industry size (Malaysia), 2020-2023: 12.48%
Pulses and legumes industry size (Malaysia), 2020-2023: 12.74%
Flour and starches industry size (Malaysia), 2020- 2023: 12.39%
Food additives industry size (Malaysia), 2020-2022: 24.78%
Industry competitors comparison (net profit%)
1. Agricore CS Group: 5.02%
2. Sin Yong Huat Enterprise Sdn Bhd: 7.59%
3. Resource Food Supplies (M) Sdn Bhd: 5.64%
4. Prima Inter-chem Sdn Bhd: 5.33%
5. Others: -23.05% to 4.18%
 
Business (FYE 2023) 
Sourcing, distribution and production of food ingredients. 
Revenue by segments
Sourcing and distribution of plantbased agricultural products: 88.8% 
Production of food additives and fried shallots: 11.2%
Revenue by Geo
1. Malaysia: 98.4%
2. Others: 1.6%

Fundamental  
1.Market: Ace Market
2.Price: RM0.50
3.Forecast P/E: 15.15  (FYE2023, EPS RM0.033)
4.ROE(FPE2023):  12.97%
5.ROE: 22.51%(FYE2023), 28.73%(FPE2022), 32.05%(FYE2021), 44.60%(FYE2020)
6.Net asset: 0.24
7.Total debt to current asset: 0.8214 (Debt: 44.087mil, Non-Current Asset: 15.191mil, Current asset: 53.672mil)
8.Dividend policy: no formal dividend policy.
9. Shariah status: Yes

Past Financial Performance (Revenue, Earning Per shares, PAT%) 
2023 (FYE 31Dec): RM134.992 mil (Eps: 0.0330), PAT: 5.0%
2022 (FYE 31Dec): RM122.685 mil (Eps: 0.0350), PAT: 5.8%
2021 (FYE 31Dec): RM100.832 mil (Eps: 0.0210), PAT: 4.2%
2020 (FYE 31Dec): RM88.995 mil (Eps: 0.0150), PAT: 3.4%

Major customer (FYE 2023) 
1. Kim Wang Food Industry Sdn Bhd: 5.9%
2. Sin Chuan Bean Sprout Sdn Bhd: 3.2%
3. Mr Tauge (M) Sdn Bhd: 2.5%
4. Enda Food Industries Malaysia: 1.8%
5. C.S.K Trading Malaysia company: 1.6%
***total 15.0%

Major Sharesholders 
1. Frazel: 33% (direct)
2. Datuk Keh Chuan Seng: 33% (indirect)
3. Datin Cheong Kai Meng: 33% (indirect)
4. Oon Boon Khong: 29.8% (direct)
5. Aromi : 6.7% (direct)
6. Wong Pak Zen: 6.7% (indirect)

Directors & Key Management Remuneration for FYE2024
(from Revenue & other income 2023)
Total director remuneration: RM0.912 mil
key management remuneration: RM0.75 mil – RM0.95 mil
total (max): RM1.862 mil or 9.67%

Use of funds  
1. Setup of a regional storage facility: 10.3%
2. Puchase of inventories: 73.2%
3. Recruitment of staff: 2.2%
4. Estimated listing expenses: 14.3%
Conclusions (Blogger is not wrote any recommendation & suggestion. All is personal opinion and reader should take their own risk in investment decision)
Overall the food industry is growing, but their PAT% is below 10%. Is not easy to stay grow with the company, as any cost increase will effected their PAT. 
 
*Valuation is only personal opinion & view. Perception & forecast will change if any new quarter result release. Reader take their own risk & should do own homework to follow up every quarter result to adjust forecast of fundamental value of the company.


Tuesday, May 28, 2024

UUE HOLDINGS BERHAD

Copyright@http://lchipo.blogspot.com/

Follow us on facebook: https://www.facebook.com/LCH-Trading-Signal-103388431222067/

***Important***Blogger is not wrote any recommendation & suggestion. All is personal
opinion and reader should take their own risk in investment decision.


Open to apply: 28 May 2024
Close to apply: 18 Jun 2024
Balloting: 21 Jun 2024
Listing date: 02 Jul 2024

Share Capital 
Market cap: RM145.990 mil
Total Shares: 608.292 mil shares
First day tradable shares: 162.365 mil shares 

Industry CARG (2016-2023) 
Capital expenditure for recurring power generation, transmission and distribution in M’sia: 9.8%
Industry competitors comparison (net profit%)
1.UUE Holdings Berhad: 15.9%
2.Komasi Engineering Sdn Bhd: 6.2%
3.Swis Resources Sdn Bhd: 8.3%
4.Jati Tinngi Holdings Sdn Bhd: 4.4%
5.MN Holdings Berhad: 5.7%
6.Pestech Sdn Bhd: 4.1%

Business (FPE 2024) 
1. Underground utilities engineering solutions (specialise in the HDD method of laying pipes, and also employ the open cut and micro trenching excavation methods)
2. Manufacture and trade HDPE pipes
Revenue by segment
Underground utilities engineering solutions: 89.5%
Manufacturing and trading of HDPE pipes: 10.5%
Revenue by Geo
Malaysia : 75.3%
Singapore: 24.7%

Fundamental
1.Market: Ace Market
2.Price: RM0.24
3.Forecast P/E: 10.3
4.ROE Pro forma III: 15.68%
5.ROE: 29.10%(FYE2023), 40.73%(FYE2022), 28%(FYE2021)
6.Net asset: 0.09
7.Total debt to current asset: 0.448  (Debt: 54.989mil, Non-Current Asset: 24.141mil, Current asset: 122.748mil)
8.Dividend policy: didn’t have formal dividend policy.
9. Shariah status: Yes 

Past Financial Performance (Revenue, Earning Per shares, PAT%) 
2024 (FPE 31Dec): RM103.758 mil (Eps: 0.0240), PAT: 13.9%
2023 (FYE 28Feb): RM88.662 mil (Eps: 0.0230), PAT: 15.9%
2022 (FYE 28Feb): RM74.886 mil (Eps: 0.0240),PAT: 19.5%
2021 (FYE 28Feb): RM51.706 mil (Eps: 0.0120),PAT: 14.2%

Order Book
Malaysia : RM215.744 mil
Singapore: RM7.624 mil

Major customer (FPE2024)
1.Sutera Utama: 31.5%
2.Komasi Engineering: 26.9%
3.Wee Guan Group: 20.0%
4.Xenith IG Malaysia Sdn Bhd: 5.1%
5.Selatan Takzim Sdn Bhd: 3.8%
***total 87.3%

Major Sharesholders 
1. Datuk Dr Ting Kok Hwa: 50.9%
2. Hin Wai Mun: 8.2%
3. Chong Tuoo Choi: 6.9%
4. Ting Meng Pheng: 7.3%

Directors & Key Management Remuneration for FYE2025 
(from Revenue & other income FPE2024)
Total director remuneration: RM3.112 mil
key management remuneration: nil
total (max): RM3.112 mil or 11.70%

Use of funds 
1.Purchase of machinery and equipment: 52.6%
2.General working capital: 36.3%
3.Estimated listing expenses: 11.1%

Conclusions (Blogger is not wrote any recommendation & suggestion. All is personal opinion and reader should take their own risk in investment decision)
Overall is high risk investment and return opportunities forecast is middle. 

*Valuation is only personal opinion & view. Perception & forecast will change if any new quarter result release. Reader take their own risk & should do own homework to follow up every quarter result to adjust forecast of fundamental value of the company.

Tuesday, May 21, 2024

KTI LANDMARK BERHAD

Copyright@http://lchipo.blogspot.com/

Follow us on facebook: https://www.facebook.com/LCH-Trading-Signal-103388431222067/

***Important***Blogger is not wrote any recommendation & suggestion. All is personal
opinion and reader should take their own risk in investment decision.


Open to apply: 21 May 2024
Close to apply: 04 Jun 2024
Balloting: 07 Jun 2024
Listing date: 19 Jun 2024

Share Capital 
Market cap: RM240 mil
Total Shares: 800 mil shares
First day tradable shares: 205mil shares

Industry CARG
Value of property transactions in Sabah, 2018 – 2023: 5.59%
Volume of property transactions in Sabah, 2018 – 2023: 3.18%
Overhang residential properties 2018 – 2023: 8.47%
Overhang shops 2018 – 2023: 8.21%
Industry competitors comparison (PBT%)
1. KTI Landmark: 14.40% 
2. Hapseng: 18.71% (PE14.09)
3. SBCcorp: 1.57% (nett PE, losses))
4. WMG: losses 
5. IJM land Berhad: 10.65% (PE28.58)
6. Hohup Group: losses 
7. Asiapac: 6.31% (PE42.39)
8. Others: 6.59% to 21.19%  

Business (FYE 2023)
Property developer, principally involved in the provision of design and build construction services and property development. 

Fundamental
1.Market: Ace Market
2.Price: RM0.30
3.Forecast P/E: 17.65 (FYE2023, EPS RM0.017)
4.ROE(Pro Forma III): 8.34% 
5.ROE: 10.12%(FYE2023), 7.6%(FYE2022), 12.27%(FYE2021), 11.28%(FYE2020)
6.Net asset: 0.20
7.Total debt to current asset: 0.697  (Debt: 218.920mil, Non-Current Asset: 70.527mil, Current asset: 314.200mil)
8.Dividend policy: no formal dividend policy.
9. Shariah status: -

Past Financial Performance (Revenue, Earning Per shares, PAT%)
2023 (FYE 31Dec): RM120.167 mil (Eps: 0.017), PAT: 11.5%
2022 (FYE 31Dec): RM112.880 mil (Eps: 0.013), PAT: 9.3%
2021 (FYE 31Dec): RM98.518 mil (Eps: 0.020), PAT: 15.9%
2020 (FYE 31Dec): RM90.193 mil (Eps: 0.016), PAT: 14.0%

Major customer (2023) 
Nature of business didn’t have single large major customer. 

Major Sharesholders 
1. Chin Mee Leen : 60.7% (direct)
2. Loke Theen Fatt: 13.7%% (direct)

Directors & Key Management Remuneration for FYE2024
(from Revenue & other income 2023)
Total director remuneration: RM2.883 mil
key management remuneration: RM1.05 mil – RM1.20 mil
total (max): RM4.083 mil or 11.47%

Use of funds 
1. Acquisition of land for development: 37.5%
2. Upgrading existing / expansion of our casting yard / IBS facility for our building division: 4.5%
3. Upgrading software and systems: 0.7%
4. Working capital for project development: 43.1%
5. Repayment of bank borrowings: 6.3%
6. Estimated listing expenses: 7.9%
Conclusions (Blogger is not wrote any recommendation & suggestion. All is personal opinion and reader should take their own risk in investment decision)
Overall that is possible is an overvalued IPO. 

*Valuation is only personal opinion & view. Perception & forecast will change if any new quarter result release. Reader take their own risk & should do own homework to follow up every quarter result to adjust forecast of fundamental value of the company.

Monday, May 6, 2024

SMART ASIA CHEMICAL BERHAD

Copyright@http://lchipo.blogspot.com/
Follow us on facebook: https://www.facebook.com/LCH-Trading-Signal-103388431222067/

***Important***Blogger is not wrote any recommendation & suggestion. All is personal
opinion and reader should take their own risk in investment decision.


Open to apply: 02 May 2024
Close to apply: 13 May 2024
Balloting: 16 May 2024
Listing date: 28 May 2024

Share Capital 
Market cap: RM147.940 mil
Total Shares: 369.850 mil shares

Industry CARG 

Manufacturing sales value of paints, varnishes and similar coatings ink and mastics (Malaysia), 2018 – 2023: 19%
Exports of paints and varnishes from Malaysia to Selected Countries in SEA, 2018 – 2023: 2.78%
Value of construction work done (Malaysia), 2018 – 2023: -1.91%
Manufacturing sales value (Malaysia), 2018 – 2022: 6.56%
Industry competitors comparison (net profit%)
1. SAC: 9.67%
2. Nippon Paint group of companies: 6.55%
3. Jotun Paints (Malaysia) Sdn. Bhd. (a subsidiary of Jotun A/S): 5.74%
4. Kossan Paint group of companies: 5.63%
5. SKK group of companies: 4.14%
6. Others: -4.61% to 2.02 %

Business (FYE 2023) 
Involved in the development, manufacturing, distribution and sale of decorative paints and protective coatings for household and industrial applications. 
Revenue by Segment
1. Manufacturing Segment: 89.33%
2. Sale and trading Segment: 7.36%
3. Others: 3.31%

Fundamental 

1.Market: Ace Market
2.Price: RM0.40
3.Forecast P/E: 16.67
4.ROE(Proforma III): 8.5%  
5.ROE: 12.8% (FYE2023), 14.36%(FYE2022), 20.74%(FYE2021), 17.93%(FYE2020)
6.Net asset: RM0.12
7.Total debt to current asset: 0.596  (Debt: 44.345mil, Non-Current Asset: 73.337mil, Current asset: 74.389mil)
8.Dividend policy: no formal dividend policy.
9. Shariah status: Yes

Past Financial Performance (Revenue, Earning Per shares, PAT%) 

2023 (FYE 31Dec): RM91.091 mil (Eps: 0.0240), PAT: 9.67% 
2022 (FYE 31Dec): RM79.218 mil (Eps: 0.0234), PAT: 10.87%
2021 (FYE 31Dec): RM79.766 mil (Eps: 0.0289), PAT: 13.40%
2020 (FYE 31Dec): RM71.599 mil (Eps: 0.0202), PAT: 10.39%

Major customer (2023) 
1.Golden Sky: 6.89%
2.Mr Paint Shop Sdn Bhd: 6.09%
3.Best Team Marketing Sdn Bhd: 3.66%
4.Pintar Ekslusif Sdn Bhd: 3.42%
5.UA Paints & Hardware Sdn Bhd: 3.25%
***total 23.31%

Major Sharesholders 

1.Goh Chye Hin: 44.5% (direct)
2.Kee Hui Lang: 7.51% (direct)

Directors & Key Management Remuneration for FYE2024 
(from Revenue & other income 2023)

Total director remuneration: RM0.701 mil
key management remuneration: RM0.35 mil – RM0.55 mil
total (max): RM1.251 mil or 4.17%

Use of funds 
1.Construction of Perak Plant: 42.78%
2.Purchase and commissioning of automated paint production system: 29.41%
3.Purchase of 250 sets of Smart Colour POS Tinting Machine: 13.37%
4.Working capital: 3.48%
5.Estimated listing expenses: 10.96%

Conclusions (Blogger is not wrote any recommendation & suggestion. All is personal opinion and reader should take their own risk in investment decision)

Overall is competitive industry & the company revenue still slowing slow. The Perak plant will increase their manufacturing capacity.

*Valuation is only personal opinion & view. Perception & forecast will change if any new quarter result release. Reader take their own risk & should do own homework to follow up every quarter result to adjust forecast of fundamental value of the company.

Thursday, May 2, 2024

FEYTECH HOLDINGS BERHAD

Copyright@http://lchipo.blogspot.com/
Follow us on facebook: https://www.facebook.com/LCH-Trading-Signal-103388431222067/

***Important***Blogger is not wrote any recommendation & suggestion. All is personal
opinion and reader should take their own risk in investment decision.

Open to apply: 02 May 2024
Close to apply: 08 May 2024
Balloting: 10 May 2024
Listing date: 21 May 2024

Share Capital 
Market cap: RM674.56 mil
Total Shares: 843.2 mil shares

Industry CARG 
Automotive cover industry size in Malaysia: 4.28%
Automotive seat industry size in Malaysia: 7.48%
Industry competitors comparison (Gross profit%)
1.Feytech: 41.1% (PE15.3)
2.Pecca: 31.2%  (PE22.37)
3.APM: 18.4% (PE9.21)
4.Toyota Boshoku UMW Sdn Bhd: 22.4%
5.Lear Automotive (Malaysia) Sdn Bhd: 26.7% (PE13.56, NYSE)
6.Others: 5.4% to 81.7%

Business (FYE 2023)

Manufacturing of automotive covers
1. Automotive seat covers: 45.3% 
2. Interior part covers: 16.3%
3. Sales of automotive seats: 38.4%
Revenue by Geo
Malaysia: 97%
Others: 3%

Fundamental 
1.Market: Main Market
2.Price: RM0.80
3.Forecast P/E: PE15.3
4.ROE(Pro forma III): 20.18%
5.ROE: 34.29% (FYE2023), 32.77%(FYE2022), 26.13%(FYE2021), 28.74%(FYE2020)
6.Net asset: RM0.26
7.Total debt to current asset: 0.305  (Debt: 73.221mil, Non-Current Asset: 50.614mil, Current asset: 240.051mil)
8.Dividend policy: 40% PAT dividend policy.
9. Shariah status: Shariah

Past Financial Performance (Revenue, Earning Per shares, PAT%) 
2023 (FYE 31Dec): RM211.223 mil (Eps: 0.052), PAT: 20.8%
2022 (FYE 31Dec): RM126.877 mil (Eps: 0.033), PAT: 21.7%
2021 (FYE 31Dec): RM85.179 mil (Eps: 0.023),PAT: 22.4%
2020 (FYE 31Dec): RM79.368 mil (Eps: 0.021),PAT: 22.8%

Major customer (2023) 
1.Mazda Malaysia: 39.7%
2.APM companies: 29.4%
3.Kia Malaysia: 22.5%
4.Adient companies: 2.5%
5.Ilusi Mantap Sdn Bhd: 1.7%
***total 95.80%

Major Sharesholders 
1.Tan Sun Sun: 35% (direct)
2.Go Yoong Chang: 26.7% (direct)
3.Connie Go: 8.3% (direct)
Directors & Key Management Remuneration for FYE2024 
(from Revenue & other income 2023)
Total director remuneration: RM2.930 mil
key management remuneration: RM0.85 mil – RM0.95 mil
total (max): RM3.88 mil or 4.8%

Use of funds 
1.Acquisition of land: 10.4%
2.Construction of new corporate office with new manufacturing plant and warehouse: 18.9%
3.Construction of new Kulim Plant 2: 16.8%
4.Purchase of new machineries: 2.6%
5.Working capital: 45.5%
6.Estimated listing expenses: 7.0%

Conclusions (Blogger is not wrote any recommendation & suggestion. All is personal opinion and reader should take their own risk in investment decision)
Overall is moderate risk IPO & good investment. 

*Valuation is only personal opinion & view. Perception & forecast will change if any new quarter result release. Reader take their own risk & should do own homework to follow up every quarter result to adjust forecast of fundamental value of the company.